Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important

Beseles Enterprises Pty Ltd (Haven Gaming and Pop Culture) is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This Privacy Policy (Policy) explains how we collect, use and disclose information about our customers. It also explains how to contact us if you have any questions about the management of your personal information or would like to access the personal information we hold about you.
“We”, “us”, “our” and “HavenGPC” means Beseles Enterprises Pty Ltd ABN 46 614 641 753 (trading as Haven Gaming and Pop Culture).
This Policy describes how we comply with our obligations under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the privacy or data protection laws of other jurisdictions where we operate.
We may amend this Policy at any time by posting the updated version on our website.
HavenGPC is not responsible for the privacy practices of sites that are linked to this website via hyperlinks, banner advertising or otherwise.

Data security

HavenGPC takes active steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access or use, modification or disclosure, and against other misuse. As a minimum security requirement, password authentication is required to access those databases in all cases. We also use fire walls, SSL technology and encryption for transmission of data where appropriate. When the personal information that we collect is no longer required, we destroy, delete or de-identify it in a secure manner.

What we use your personal information for:

Provide, deliver, source, administer, improve and personalise our products and services;
Process payments and provide refunds and discounts;
Provide more relevant marketing offers through direct marketing, database compilation, market research, data analysis and segmentation, and the processing or creation of other marketing information;
Personalising our customers shopping experience;
Communicating with our customers, including product recalls and responding to queries and complaints;
Fraud prevention, including services regarding the protection of our customers’ information, eg. credit card information;
Develop and expand our operations to better suit our customers’ needs, such as planning for future store locations;
Maintaining and keeping our customers information current and as accurate as possible.

Your information and outside parties:

Your personally identifiable information is not sold, shown or transferred to any other party. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If for any reason our Privacy Policy is altered you will be notified via this site.

Your Consent

Use of our site is taken as consent of our online Privacy Policy.